Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Xylosma congestum (=X. senticosum)

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Shiny xylosma

Origin

Foliage

Its dense foliage is a glossy light green and creates a striking contrast.

Uses in landscape design

This is a large, screening evergreen shrub that looks good grouped among dark, fine-foliaged plants.

Interesting info

It has attractive, arching branches.

Its dense foliage is a glossy light green and creates a striking contrast.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.