Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Thamnochortus insignis

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

This plant has golden-brown bracts.

Common name(s)

Thatching reed

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It makes an attractive, if large, container plant for patios and poolsides.

Other languages

Dekriet (A)

This plant has golden-brown bracts.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.