Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Throughout summer, this spreading, perennial ground cover bears fan-shaped bright blue flowers with white centres. It is ideal for planting in hanging baskets and enjoys full sun. ‘Blue Striker’ bears lavender-purple flowers from late winter into summer. A white form is also available.

Botanical Pronunciation: se’-vol-a

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Scaevola aemula 'Blue Wonder'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Plant bears fan-shaped bright blue flowers with white centres.

Common name(s)

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It is ideal for planting in hanging baskets.

Plant bears fan-shaped bright blue flowers with white centres.
Scaevola Blue Wonder

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.