Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Salvia farinacea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Plant bears spikes of violet-blue flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Mealy-cup sage

Origin

Foliage

Plant bears grey-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This perennial can be utilized as an annual in cold areas.

January February October November December
Plant bears spikes of violet-blue flowers in summer.

Plant bears grey-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.