Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Rhoicissus tomentosa

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Insignificant flowers that later become wine-red, grape-like berries.

Common name(s)

Wild grape

Origin

Drought tolerance

This creeper is drought resistant.

Fruit

The insignificant flowers become wine-red grape-like berries.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Bosdruif (A)

Insignificant flowers that later become wine-red, grape-like berries.

Rhoicissus tomentosa

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.