Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Podalyria calyptrata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

July August September October This plant has pea-shaped mauve flowers that appear in late winter and spring.

Common name(s)

Sweet pea bush

Origin

Foliage

This shrub has grayish-green foliage.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Keurtjie (A)

July August September October
This plant has pea-shaped mauve flowers that appear in late winter and spring.

This shrub has grayish-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.