Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Pandorea jasminoides

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Attractive trumpet-shaped white flowers with streaks of pinky-red at the throat during summer.

Common name(s)

Australian bower plant

Origin

Other languages

Australiese prieëlplant (A)

January February October November December Attractive trumpet-shaped white flowers with streaks of pinky-red at the throat during summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.