google-site-verification=UEoHEiLqE56KNoIMc3hEpgvuwfFjYfWZJyaM0StGf0A

Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Melaleuca armillaris

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears pure white bottlebrush flowers.

Common name(s)

Bracelet honey myrtle

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears dense, dark green foliage.

Maintenance

Protect from frost while young.

Soil conditions

This plant trives in poor soils.

This plant bears pure white bottlebrush flowers.

This plant bears dense, dark green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.