Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Luculia gratissima

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July This shrub flowers throughout winter, with heads of fragrant, large, pink blooms, not unlike perennial phlox.

Common name(s)

Pink swa

Origin

Foliage

Leaves are large, pointed ovals with a soft texture, turning red in autumn.
This plant is semi-evergreen.

May June July
This shrub flowers throughout winter, with heads of fragrant, large, pink blooms, not unlike perennial phlox.

Leaves are large, pointed ovals with a soft texture, turning red in autumn.
This plant is semi-evergreen.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.