Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lonicera caprifolium

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

August September October It has fragrant, tubular-shaped orange- to yellow-coloured flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Italian honeysuckle

Origin

Foliage

The plant's leaves are blue-green.

Interesting info

A tough garden plant that grows almost anywhere, in sun or shade.

Other languages

Italiaanse kanferfoelie (A)

August September October
It has fragrant, tubular-shaped orange- to yellow-coloured flowers in spring.

The plant’s leaves are blue-green.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.