Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Liriope spicata 'Silver Ribbon'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Plant bears pink flowers.

Common name(s)

Creeping lily turf

Origin

Foliage

Plant has silvergreen foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Excellent for mass planting display.

Interesting info

Plant can be used as colour- contrast planting.

Plant bears pink flowers.

Plant has silvergreen foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.