Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Furcraea selloa 'Marginata'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Variegated false agave

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears thick-textured, bright green leaves, margined with white.

Uses in landscape design

This plant makes an outstanding feature plant.

This plant bears thick-textured, bright green leaves, margined with white.
Furcraea selloa Marginata f

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.