Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Felicia amelloides

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December Plant has sky-blue flowers with bright yellow centres. It flowers all year round, but mainly in spring (Aug,Sept

Common name(s)

Blue felicia, blue daisie

Origin

Interesting info

Also available in a white form.

Other languages

Blousambreeltjie, bloumagriet (A)

January February March April May June July August September October November December Plant has sky-blue flowers with bright yellow centres. It flowers all year round, but mainly in spring (Aug,Sept,Oct).

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.