Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Drosera capensis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Flowers during Summer.

Common name(s)

Cape sundew

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Use as a swamp plant.

Soil conditions

Well drained , Moist

Uses

Uses:: Cullinary: Medicinal: Cultural: Commercial: Cosmetics: Other Uses: indoor plant Part Used: Attracts: Features:

Interesting info

This is a carnivorous plant.

Other languages

Sondou (A)

January February October November December
Flowers during Summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.