Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cyperus alternifolius

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Umbrella sedge, umbrella papyrus

Origin

Foliage

This plant has mid-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Bog, aquatic plant

Interesting info

Good container plant

This plant has mid-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.