Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Chaetacanthus setiger

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears very small white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

This plant has small dark-green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

A good container plant. Can be used in mass planting, rock gardens, coastal gardens and water features.

Drought tolerance

High

Planting instructions

Plant in sun to partial shade in well drained soil.

Maintenance

Water regularly until plants show signs of new growth and then when almost dry.

Soil conditions

Well drained soils.

Growth rate

Fast

January February October November December
This plant bears very small white flowers in summer.

This plant has small dark-green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.