Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Beaumontia grandiflora

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

August September October November This plant has fragrant 150mm-long, trumpet-shaped white flowers.

Common name(s)

Nepal trumpet flower

Origin

Foliage

A strong-growing creeper with large, glossy leaves.

Maintenance

A heavy creeper that needs good support and adequate space.

Interesting info

A heavy creeper, it needs good support and adequate space.

Other languages

Nepal trompetblom (A)

August September October November
This plant has fragrant 150mm-long, trumpet-shaped white flowers.

A strong-growing creeper with large, glossy leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.