Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Asystasia gangetica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April May June July August September October Fragrant, cream-coloured, foxglove-like flowers appear from autumn to spring.

Common name(s)

Creeping foxglove

Origin

Foliage

A vigorous, spreading perennial ground cover with dark green foliage.

February March April May June July August September October
Fragrant, cream-coloured, foxglove-like flowers appear from autumn to spring.

A vigorous, spreading perennial ground cover with dark green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.