Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Arctotis acaulis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Flowering time: January February August September October November December Large pink, red or yellow flowers with dark centres appear from spring to summer.

Common name(s)

Tufted arctotis,marigold

Origin

Foliage

A compact, perennial ground cover with silver-grey foliage.

Uses in landscape design

It is very good for covering large areas.

Interesting info

It is very good for covering large areas.

Other languages

botterblom (A) renostergousblom (A)

Flowering time: January February August September October November December
Large pink, red or yellow flowers with dark centres appear from spring to summer.
Arctotis acaulis

A compact, perennial ground cover with silver-grey foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.