Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Archontophoenix alexandrae

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Alexandra palm, king palm

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Excellent plant for townhouse gardens.

Drought tolerance

Low

Interesting planting ideas

Works well when grouped around the pool area.

Interesting info

Tolerates windy conditions

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.