Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Antigonon leptopus

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February March April October November December Bears large sprays of dainty, bright pink flowers from summer through to late autumn.

Common name(s)

Coral (Honolulu) creeper

Origin

Interesting info

This plant is good for cut flowers.

Possible problems

Will be cut back by frost in cold areas.

Other languages

Koraalklimop (A)

January February March April October November December Bears large sprays of dainty, bright pink flowers from summer through to late autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.