Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Alternanthera ficoidea 'Bettzickiana'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

The flower is insignificant.

Common name(s)

Calico plant

Origin

Foliage

The leaves are attractively tinged with pink, red or yellow.

Maintenance

Needs occasional trimming to keep it compact.

Other languages

Josefskleed (A)

The flower is insignificant.

The leaves are attractively tinged with pink, red or yellow.
Alternanthera-bet

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.