Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Abelia chinensis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This is a free-flowering shrub with tubular white flowers, tinted pink throughout summer.

Common name(s)

Chinese abelia

Origin

Foliage

This evergreen Chinese shrub produces bright, glossy green foliage.

Uses

A very useful shrub for cut flowers and floral arrangements.

January February October November December
This is a free-flowering shrub with tubular white flowers, tinted pink throughout summer.

This evergreen Chinese shrub produces bright, glossy green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.