Gaura lindheimeri ‘So White’

Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri ‘So White’

Common Name(s): White gaura

Categories:

Description:

This gaura bears masses of pure-white, butterfly-like flowers from spring to autumn. Cut back in autumn. Drought resistant. Good cut flower.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: GORE-uh LIND-hyme-ur-eye

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Low Watering

Additional Photos

672dae3635e86b4440cb612f83

Flowers


January
February
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
Plant bears masses of pure-white, butterfly-like flowers from spring to autumn.

white gaura

Interesting Info

Plant makes good cut flowers.

 

Maintenance

Cut back in autumn.

Origin

North America

 

Uses

Cut flowers.

 

Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots accessories

Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This