Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aptenia cordifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December Cerise-coloured flowers are borne throughout the year if the plant is happy.

Common name(s)

Heart leaf

Origin

Foliage

A rapid-spreading, flat-growing ground cover with succulent-type leaves.

Interesting info

Very hardy to heat, drought or poor soil.

Other languages

Brakvygie (A)

January February March April May June July August September October November December
Cerise-coloured flowers are borne throughout the year if the plant is happy.
Aptenia cordifolia flower

A rapid-spreading, flat-growing ground cover with succulent-type leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.