Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Utricularia subulata

Common name(s)

Slender Bladderwort Zigzag Bladderwort

Categories

Origin

Plant Care

Flowers

Yellow flowers in a cup or tubular shape that bloom from spring to summer.

Foliage

Alternate basal leaves are green and slender.

Soil Conditions

Moist, and usually waterlogged soil.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.