Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Senecio tamoides

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

February March April During autumn, it is covered in large, showy heads of yellow, daisy-like flowers.

Common name(s)

Canary creeper

Planting instructions

This is a vigorous climber that needs the support of a wall or of other plants, Keep this in mind when placing this plant.

Interesting info

Dies back in severe winters, and is wind resistant.

Other languages

Kanarieklimop (A)

February March April During autumn, it is covered in large, showy heads of yellow, daisy-like flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.