Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Salvia greggi

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April October November December This plant bears bright flowers in shades of red, pink, purple and white in Summer to late Autumn. 

Common name(s)

Autumn sage

Origin

Foliage

Salvia greggi has small, leathery  foliage. 

Uses in landscape design

meadowInformal/ cottage style

Drought tolerance

High

Planting instructions

 Plant Autumn sage in moist, but well-drained soil in full sun to partial shade.

Maintenance

Regular prunning is suggested.

Soil conditions

MoistWell drained

Wildlife attractions

birdsbutterflies

January February March April October November December
This plant bears bright flowers in shades of red, pink, purple and white in Summer to late Autumn. 

Salvia greggi has small, leathery  foliage. 

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.