Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Oxalis flava

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

May June July This is a bulbous perennial, with yellow flowers in winter. Pink and white species are also available.

Common name(s)

Yellow sorrel

Interesting info

Oxalis occurs throughout the world, with the largest concentration in South Africa and South America.

Other languages

Bobbejaanuintjie (A)

Storage organ

This is a Bulbous perennial.

May June July This is a bulbous perennial, with yellow flowers in winter. Pink and white species are also available.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.