Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Great foliage component plant in combinations. This plant bears bronze foliage and has excellent heat tolerance. This plant has a trailing growth habit. No deadheading necessary.

Family: – Convolvulaceae

Botanical Pronunciation: – eye-poe-MEE-ah bah-TAY-tas

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ipomoea batatas Sweet Caroline Lime

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Ipomoea Sweet Caroline Lime

Foliage

This plant bears lime foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used for containers, beds and borders.

Drought tolerance

Tolerates drought

Maintenance

No deadheading necessary.

Interesting planting ideas

Use as a colourful spiller plant in containers.

Interesting info

Tolerates heat

Growth habit

This plant has a trailing growth habit.

This plant bears lime foliage.
Ipomoea batatas Sweet Caroline Lime

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.