Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dychoriste thunbergii flora

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears large, purple-blue tubular flowers through summer.

Common name(s)

Purple bells

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears lush green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant prefers moist, shady spots.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Persklokkies (A)

January February October November December This plant bears large, purple-blue tubular flowers through summer.

This plant bears lush green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.