Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dierama pendulum

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

November December Pendulous flowering stems and lilac-pink, bell-like flowers in early summer.

Common name(s)

Harebell

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Ideal for boggy areas.

Propagation

Division:
Clump-forming grass-like perennial.

Other languages

Grasklokkie (A)

November December
Pendulous flowering stems and lilac-pink, bell-like flowers in early summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.