Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ceratostigma willmottianum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July October November December Brilliant blue flowers from summer to winter.

Common name(s)

Chinese plumbago

Origin

Foliage

Foliage is tinged red during autumn.

Uses in landscape design

 Good for a front shrub border.

Other languages

 Chinese loodkruid (A)

January February March April May June July October November December
Brilliant blue flowers from summer to winter.

Foliage is tinged red during autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.