Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Solenostemon Ruffles Lime PBR

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Solenostemon (Coleus) Ruffles TM Lime PBR

Foliage

This plant has multicoloured foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Use as a bedding and container plant.

Maintenance

This plant is low maintenance with moderate water needs and no deadheading is necessary.

Wildlife attractions

butterflies

Interesting planting ideas

Adaptable as a houseplant.

Interesting info

This plant is heat tolerant.

Growth habit

Upright growth habit.

This plant has multicoloured foliage.
Solenostemon Ruffles Lime

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.