Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Rumohra adiantiformis

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Leather-leaf fern

Origin

Foliage

Plant has dark green, leathery fronds.

Planting instructions

Plant in shady areas of a sheltered garden.

Uses

Decorative uses:
The fronds keep well in water when cut, making it excellent for flower arrangements.

Other languages

Seweweeksvaring (A)

Plant has dark green, leathery fronds.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.