Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /usr/www/users/plantxzset/wp-content/themes/Divi/functions.php on line 5483

Vitis coignetiae

Botanical Name: Vitis coignetiae

Common Name(s): Crimson glory vine

Categories:

Description:

A vigorous tendril climber with a woody stem. Its large leaves have a hairy, brown reverse, and change to lovely bright autumn colours. It bears small, green flowers in summer, followed by black berries.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: –

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:It bears small, green flowers in summer.

Foliage

Description:
Its large leaves have a hairy, brown reverse, and change to lovely bright autumn colours. Its large leaves have a hairy, brown reverse, and change to lovely bright autumn colours.


Fruit

Growth Rate

Description:A vigorous tendril climber with a woody stem.

Interesting Info

It bears small, green flowers in summer, followed by black berries

Origin

Japan

Uses in landscape design

Vitis coignetiae is an ideal plant for pergolas.

Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all

FELCO

Lots of pots accessories
Lop logo
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Plantinfo – no two gardens are the same

Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening

Lasher
Plantinfo food gardening

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This