Trifolium repens ‘Atropurpurea’

Botanical Name: Trifolium repens ‘Atropurpurea’

Common Name(s): Black shamrock

Categories:

Description:

A striking, low-spreading ground cover with black purple and green shamrock-like leaves.

 

Botanical Pronunciation: try-FOE-lee-um REE-penz

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
High Watering

Flowers

Trifolium repens Atropurp

Foliage

Trifolium repens 'Atropurpurea' bears black purple and green shamrock-like leaves.

Trifolium repens 'Atropurpurea'

Origin

This plant originates in Eurasia.

 

Other Languages

Swartklawer (A)

Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Lop Mosaic
Lop logo
Lop Managers choice
Lop beautiful plants
Lop Different style
Lop Bird baths
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
LOP large variety
Lots of pots nursery
Lop Water wise plants
Lots of pots accessories

Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This