Sophora japonica

Botanical Name: Sophora japonica

Common Name(s): Japanese pagoda tree

Categories:

Description:

A handsome tree, with attractive foliage and dense racemes of lovely cream flowers that are followed by large, bean-like seedpods. It is a reasonably fast grower.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: sew-FOE-ruh ja-PON-ih-cuh

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:
This tree bears dense racemes of lovely cream flowers.


Foliage

Description:
This tree bears attractive foliage.

 


Fruit

Description:
This tree has large, bean-like seedpods.


Growth Rate
Fast
Origin

China


Size
15 m * 10 m
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
LOP large variety
Lots of pots nursery
Lop Managers choice
Lop logo
Lop Water wise plants
Lop Bird baths
Lop beautiful plants
Lop Mosaic
Lots of pots accessories
Lop Different style

Wonder think green think growth 2
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder the grass is actually green

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This