Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ruspolia hypocrateriformis var. australis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears rounded, crimson-red flowerheads in summer.

Common name(s)

Red ruspolia

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This plant is a very good colour for dry gardens.

January February October November December This plant bears rounded, crimson-red flowerheads in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.