Juncus glauca

Botanical Name: Juncus glauca

Common Name(s): Rush, Blue

Categories: ,

Description:

This is a wonderful plant for mixed containers. It has clump forming spiky, bluish-gray foliage. Blue Rush thrive in wet conditions but also do well in dry areas.

 


Foliage

Description:
Juncus glauca has clump forming spiky, bluish-gray foliage.

Juncus glauca foliage

Uses in landscape design

This is a wonderful plant for mixed containers.

Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lop beautiful plants
Lop Different style
LOP large variety
Lop Bird baths
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lop Mosaic
Lop Water wise plants
Lop logo
Lots of pots nursery
Lop Managers choice
Lots of pots accessories

Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This