Gaura lindheimerii So White PBR

Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimerii So White PBR

Common Name(s): Gaura 'So White'

Categories:

Description:

A great new selection of the popular butterfly bush. An abundance of pure white butterfly flowers in spring, summer and autumn. Excellent cut flower and butterfly attracting plant. This drought tolerant plant bears superb apple-green foliage. Cut back in autumn and fertilise with a balanced fertiliser. This plant can be used for tubs, borders, cottage gardens and en-masse.

Family: Onagraceae

Botanical Pronunciation: GOW-ra lind-HY-mer-ee


Drought Tolerance

High

Flowers


January
February
March
April
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
An abundance of pure white butterfly flowers in spring, summer and autumn.


Foliage

Description:
This plant bears superb apple-green foliage.

Gaura so white foliage

Maintenance

Cut back in autumn and fertilise with a balanced fertiliser.

Uses

Excellent cut flower.

 

Uses in landscape design

Gaura lindheimerii So White PBR can be used for tubs, borders, cottage gardens and en-masse.

 

Wildlife Attractions

butterflies

Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This