Elegia stipularis

Botanical Name: Elegia stipularis

Common Name(s): Cushion restio

Categories: ,

Description:

Tuft-forming with a mass of thin dark green stems and pink-gold flower bracts; needs well-drained soil.

 

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Foliage

Description:
Cushion restio has thin dark green stems.

 

Origin

Southern Africa

 

Size

500 mm *

Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses

Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland website 3
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Delosperma WOW
Plantland logo
Plantland Website 1
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland Website 2

Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This