Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /usr/www/users/plantxzset/wp-content/themes/Divi/functions.php on line 5483

Chrysanthemum paludosum

Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum paludosum

Common Name(s): Creeping Daisy

Categories:

Description:

This plant produces masses of white flowers with yellow centres in Spring through to fall. They have a spreading habit. A great filler for rock gardens, garden beds, containers and window boxes. The flowers attracts butterflies.

Family: Asteraceae

 

sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

January
February
March
April
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
Creeping daisy produces masses of white flowers with yellow centres in Spring through to fall.


Growth Habit

They have a spreading habit.

Origin

Mediterranean region


Size
0.1-0.3 m
Soil Conditions
Sandy , Loam , Well drained
Uses in landscape design

A great filler for rock gardens, garden beds, containers and window boxes.


Wildlife Attractions
butterflies
Stihl Shredders
Plantland 5
Plantland 1
Plantland 2
Plantland 3
Plantland 4
Stihl Lawnmowers 03 Aug 2020
Stihl C Line 03 Aug 2020
Stihl HSA 26 03 Aug 2020
Stihl GTA 26 03 Aug 2020

Mayford 2021 2
Mayford 2021

Makhro Multi booster
Makhro Potassium Sulfate
Fibre Features 1
Makhro Roots
Fibre Features 2
Fibre Features 5

Lots of Pots 21

Fibre Features 4
Fibre features 3
Wizzard Worms 2020/07/16
Wizzard 2020/07/16
Wizzard Worms 2020/07/16
Wizzard Worms 2020
Wizzard Worms

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This