Chrysalidocarpus lutescens

Botanical Name: Chrysalidocarpus lutescens

Common Name(s): Bamboo Palm

Categories: , ,

Description:

A multi-stemmed Madagascan palm with a soft, dense, leafy appearance. In the sun, its leaves have a yellowish colour, but in semi-shade they are lush green. It makes an excellent indoor plant for sunny window areas. In subtropical regions, the bamboo palm can grow to a height of 10 m or more, its stems becoming very dense.

 

Botanical Pronunciation: kri-sah-li-do-KAR-pus lu-TES-sens

sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Regular Maintenance
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Foliage

Description:
A multi-stemmed Madagascan palm with a soft, dense, leafy appearance.


Origin

Madagascar

 

Other Languages

Geelbamboespalm (A)

Size

10 m * 8 m

Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots accessories

Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This