Carex pendula

Botanical Name: Carex pendula

Common Name(s): Pendulous sedge

Categories: ,

Description:

A hardy, tuft-forming perennial sedge with greenish-brown flower spikes that hang downwards, hence its common names: Drooping sedge, hanging sedge or weeping sedge. Widespread 500mm

Botanical Pronunciation: KAIR-ex PEN-dyoo-lah

 

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:
This plant has greenish-brown flower spikes that hang downwards.


Foliage

Origin

Widespread

 

Size

* 500 mm

Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This