Bidens ferulifolia Tweetie PBR & TM

Botanical Name: Bidens ferulifolia Tweetie PBR & TM

Common Name(s): Bidens ferlifolia Tweetie

Categories:

Description:

Bidens ferlifolia Tweetie is a naturally compact rich flowering plant, that will flower earlier than other Bidens and has double yellow flowers. They have a fast growth rate and great tolerance to downy mildew and are excellent for outdoor Summer performance. It requires medium watering and fertilising. Keep soil moist for best results.

 

sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:
This plant has double yellow flowers.


Growth Rate
Fast
Maintenance

Tweetie requires medium watering and fertilising.

Size
35 cm Hight * 15 cm Spread
Soil Conditions
Moist
Uses in landscape design

An excellent plant for pots and in the garden.


Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Website 2
Plantland logo
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland Website 1
Delosperma WOW
Plantland website 3
Plantland Best quality plants

Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This