Anemone x hybrids

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrids

Common Name(s): Japanese anemone

Categories:

Description:

A must for every garden, this fibrous-rooted, autumn-flowering charmer is an elegant and lovely plant. It has deeply lobed, mid-green leaves and saucer-shaped flowers, often in white or pink. A fine cut flower, its chief growing requirements are cool roots and adequate moisture.

Botanical Pronunciation: a-NEM-oh-nee

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:
Japanese anemone has saucer-shaped flowers, often in white or pink.


Foliage

Description:
It has deeply lobed, mid-green leaves.


Origin

Garden hybrid.

 

Size

1 m * Natural

Soil Conditions

Its chief growing requirements are cool roots and adequate moisture.

 

Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This