Alyssum montanum ‘Mountain Gold’

Botanical Name: Alyssum montanum ‘Mountain Gold’

Common Name(s): Creeping Basket-of-Gold

Categories:

Description:

Loose racemes of fragrant, yellow flowers show up well against grey leaves during spring and autumn on this plant.

 

Botanical Pronunciation: al-ISS-um mon-TAY-num

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers


February
March
April
August
September
October

Description:
Loose racemes of fragrant, yellow flowers show up well against grey leaves during spring and autumn on this plant.


Alyssum Mountain Gold

Foliage

Description:
This plant grows grey leaves.


Origin

Mediterranean region

 

Size

* 100 mm

Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro Lawn protector

Jozi Red
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots accessories

Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This