Rosa banksiae

Botanical Name: Rosa banksiae

Common Name(s): Banksia rose

Categories:

Description:

White and yellow forms are available. A heavy, quick grower that needs strong support and enjoys growing into large trees. Becomes covered in masses of tiny, rose-like flowers in mid-spring

Family: Rosa

Botanical Pronunciation: : ROH-za BANK-si-a

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

Description:
Becomes covered in masses of tiny, rose-like flowers in mid-spring.White and yellow forms are available.


Foliage

Growth Rate

Description:This is a quick grower.Fast

Origin

China

Other Languages

Banksiaroos (A)

Planting Instructions

This plant needs strong support and enjoys growing into large trees, keep this in mind when placing and planting this creeper.

MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots nursery

Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This