Lonicera periclymenum

Botanical Name: Lonicera periclymenum

Common Name(s): English honeysuckle

Categories:

Description:

A bushy, deciduous climber bearing fragrant creamy-yellow trumpet-shaped flowers in spring. New buds are fringed with purple.

Botanical Pronunciation: lon-ISS-er-a per-i-sli-me-num

 

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers


August
September
October

Description:
A busty, deciduous climber bearing fragrant creamy-yellow trumpet-shaped flowers in spring. New buds are fringed with purple.


Foliage

Interesting Info

This plant is a bushy, deciduous climber.

Origin

Europe, Morocco

Other Languages

Engelse konferfodie (A)

Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Website 1
Plantland Best quality plants
Delosperma WOW
Plantland website 3
Plantland Website 2
Plantland logo
Agapanthus Buccaneer

Efekto home pesticides
Efekto pet care
Wonder bio carbon
Efekto protect your garden with
Efekto pest solution

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This